Kunming, City of Eternal Spring

Other Name:
Yunnanfu
District:
Yunnan
State:
Southwest China
Country:
China
Languages Spoken:
Mendarin,local dialects
Best Time To Visit:
November To February
Long Distance Code:
+86871
Importance:
Kunming is the political, economic, communications and cultural center of Yunnan, and is the seat of the provincial government.
International Access:
Connected with most part of the world by air.
Area:
27.701
Location:
Located in the middle of the Yunnan-Guizhou Plateau, Kunming is located at an altitude of 1,900 m above sea level and at a latitude north of the Tropic of Cancer.
Climate:
Temperate Climate
Description:
Kunming is a prefecture-level city and capital of Yunnan province, in southwestern China. Because of its year-round temperate climate, Kunming is often called the "Spring City" or "City of Eternal Spring".

Need Help Booking?

Call our customer services team on the number below to speak to one of our advisors who will help you with all of your holiday needs.

91-11-26564254

admin@t2office.com

Why Book with us?

Low rates

Get the best rates, or get a refund.
No booking fees. Save money!

We're Always Here

Call or email us, anytime
Get 24-hour support before, during, and after your trip