Hangzhou, Lake City

Other Name:
Capita of Song Dynasty
District:
Zhejiang
State:
East China
Country:
China
Languages Spoken:
Mendarin
Best Time To Visit:
September To November
Long Distance Code:
+86571
Importance:
Hangzhou's industries have traditionally been textile, silk and machinery, but electronics and other light industries are developing, especially since the start of the new open economy in 1992
International Access:
well connected with the world by air.
Area:
16847
Location:
Hangzhou is a sub-provincial city located in the Yangtze River Delta in the People's Republic of China, and the capital of Zhejiang province.
Climate:
Humid Subtropical
Description:
The city of Hangzhou was founded about 2,200 years ago during the Qin Dynasty; it is listed as one of the Seven Ancient Capitals of China, but the city wall was not constructed until the Sui Dynasty (591).
Hotels
Hangzhou Hotels

Need Help Booking?

Call our customer services team on the number below to speak to one of our advisors who will help you with all of your holiday needs.

91-11-26564254

admin@t2office.com

Why Book with us?

Low rates

Get the best rates, or get a refund.
No booking fees. Save money!

We're Always Here

Call or email us, anytime
Get 24-hour support before, during, and after your trip