Chengdu, The City of Hibiscus:

Other Name:
"Land of Milk and Honey".
District:
Sichuan
State:
Southwest China
Country:
China
Languages Spoken:
Mendarin
Best Time To Visit:
March To June
Long Distance Code:
+8628
Importance:
Chengdu has long been established as a national base for electronic and IT industry. Several key national electronic R&D institutes are located in Chengdu.
International Access:
well connected with other major cities of China.
Area:
12390
Location:
Chengdu is situated at the western edge of the Sichuan Basin
Climate:
Subtropical Monsoon Climate
Description:
Chengdu located in southwest People's Republic of China, is the capital of Sichuan province and a sub-provincial city. Chengdu is also one of the most important economic centers and transportation and communication hubs in Southwestern China.

Need Help Booking?

Call our customer services team on the number below to speak to one of our advisors who will help you with all of your holiday needs.

91-11-26564254

admin@t2office.com

Why Book with us?

Low rates

Get the best rates, or get a refund.
No booking fees. Save money!

We're Always Here

Call or email us, anytime
Get 24-hour support before, during, and after your trip